View All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Anisic Acid (P-anisic acid)

Common Name: Anisic Acid Scientific/INCI Name: Anisic Acid

NATURALLY DERIVED

NATURALLY DERIVED

Vegan

Vegan

Natural Classification: NATURALLY DERIVED

Vegan: Yes

A compound found in essential oil - has antiseptic properties and is used as a preservative in cosmetic products.

Find this ingredient in...



Explore more ingredients...

Acacia Gum (Acacia Senegal Gum)

A natural thickener for cosmetic products
Learn More
Acai Oil (Euterpe Oleracea Oil)

A highly active Amazonian oil righ in phytosterols fatty acids and proteins. It helps reduce inflammation and very dry skin.
Learn More
Silica

Who doesn't like to keep things where we want them and not let gravity win! A super fine water repellent silica reduces caking and clumping, 'suspending' ingredients within the formula
Learn More

Sign up and save 10% on your first order